WHS Placings 2015

From Team WHS well done to everyone who took part and congratulations to our winners! ūüôā
 
ALL STAR J&J
(Division Sponsored by D Town Swing & Canadian Swing Dance Championships)

  • 1st Alexandre Peducasse¬†& Marina Motrenenko
  • 2nd Arnaud Perga¬†& Estelle Bonnaire
  • 3rd Haider Khan¬†&¬†Coleen Man
  • 4th Edson Modesto¬†& Kate Hall
  • 5th Steve Hall¬†&¬†Christelle Antenucci

 
ADVANCED J&J 
(Division Sponsored by Baltic Swing 2016 & Swing & Snow)

  • 1st Laszlo¬†Tarkanyi¬†&¬†Nataliia¬†Kharlanova
  • 2nd Raine Rake Salo &¬†Daria¬†Alekseeva
  • 3rd Piotr¬†Lenart¬†& Christelle¬†Ouvrard
  • 4th Ludovic PELEGRIN PARDOU & Ardena Gojani
  • 5th Adam Balasy¬†& Holly¬†Skinner

 
INTERMEDIATE J&J
(Division Sponsored by Winter White and Nordic Championships 2015)

  • 1st Jakub Jakoubek¬†& Delphine¬†Asselineau
  • 2nd Jerome TANGHA &¬†Caroline¬†Jehl
  • 3rd Martin Winjum¬†& Inna Ikramova
  • 4th Zsolt Vajda & Lee Hoory
  • 5th Marcin Skalski¬†&¬†Adele Csaba

 
NOVICE J&J
(Division Sponsored by New Years Swing Fling 2014/2015 & Nordic Championships 2015)

  • 1st¬†Bastien LEHMANN & Lucie RENAUD
  • 2nd¬†Xi Duennhoff & Virginie Jehl
  • 3rd¬†Damian Gruszczynski & Lihi Milgrom
  • 4th¬†Viktor Miskolczy & Veronika Dobiasova
  • 5th¬†Marcin Peczkowski &¬†Lauriane Fromonot

 
NEWCOMER J&J
(Division Sponsored by Berlin Swing Revolution and Bavarian Open)

  • 1st Petr Kobrle¬†& Margarita Liapustina
  • 2nd¬†Matthias Trunk &¬†Monika Rozpedzik
  • 3rd¬†Jakub Szwiec &¬†Helena Konecna
  • 4th¬†Marcin Kuzlak¬†& Klaudia Varga
  • 5th¬†Andrei Terentyev & Britt-Marie Olsson

 
SOPHISTICATED J&J
(Division Sponsored by Swedish Westie Gala and Crazy Swing Festival)

  • 1st Markus Mast & Koltai Eszter
  • 2nd Arnaud, THOMAS & Dubault Emilie
  • 3rd Vesterli Odd & Houis Muriel

 
ALL EUROPEAN J&J
(Division Sponsored by WHS – Cash Prizes!)

  • 1st Keven Town &¬†Miia Elo
  • 2nd¬†Myles Muroe &¬†Tuire Mast

 
ADVANCED/ALL STAR STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & European Championships and The Russian Open)

  • 1st¬†Arnaud Perga & Dominika Kowalczyk
  • 2nd¬†Piotr Lenart & Wenche Malene Bjerke
  • 3rd¬†Laszlo Tarkanyi & Anna Kondakova

 
INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & Hungarian Open 2016 and Warsaw Halloween Swing 2016)

  • 1st¬†Roee Enbar & Karin Kakun
  • 2nd¬†Viktor Miskolczy & Verena Guschal
  • 3rd¬†Patrick Hering & Barbara Oliva Lanza

 
NOVICE STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & Swingtzerland and Moscow Westie Fest)

  • 1st¬†Joakim Eriksson & Felicia Magnusson
  • 2nd¬†Damian Gruszczynski & Anna Witczak
  • 3rd¬†Marcin Peczkowski & Aleksandra Kravchenko