WHS Placings 2018

WHS Placings 2018

From Team WHS well done to everyone who took part and congratulations to our winners! ­čÖé

ALL STAR J&J
(Division Sponsored by D Town Swing & Canadian Swing Dance Championships)

  • 1st Stanley Seguy & Maina Vila Cobarsi
  • 2nd Zoltan Jaszai & Inga Kurcisa
  • 3rd Piotr Lenart & Matilda Tuomela
  • 4th Richard Chung & Eszter Moricz
  • 5th Philipp Wolff & Ekaterina Egorova

ADVANCED J&J
(Division Sponsored by Baltic Swing & Swing & Snow)

  • 1st Kevin Salvin0 & Raisa Khismatullina
  • 2nd Nikodem Karbowy & Marine Guillard
  • 3rd Tomasz Koniarz & StellaMaria Schletterer
  • 4th Markus Scherer & Anna Gruszczy┼äska
  • 5th Damien LASSON & Nam Lim Kim

INTERMEDIATE J&J
(Division Sponsored by Winter White and Nordic Championships)

  • 1st Cliff Pereira & Dominika Zo┼éotarew
  • 2nd Christian Kaller & Tantely Ravalomanda
  • 3rd Attila Kobori & Paulina G├│rka
  • 4th Philipp Holzinger & Miri Zilka
  • 5th Tobias Stoyanov & Adrianna Dobosz

NOVICE J&J
(Division Sponsored by New Years Swing Fling & Nordic Championships)

  • 1st Konrad Kugligowski & Dorothea Koletsos
  • 2nd Konrad Kras & Johanna Kozie┼äska
  • 3rd Rafa┼é Skiba & Woktoria Weimert
  • 4th Maxim Zhukovich & Orsi Zotter
  • 5th Ricardo Merli & Tatiana Shinkina

NEWCOMER J&J
(Division Sponsored by Berlin Swing Revolution and Bavarian Open)

  • 1st Marc Uy & Sylwia Podle┼Ťny
  • 2nd Mateusz Jocz & Anna Litewka
  • 3rd Yuliy Khorolinskyy & Sarah Eichberger
  • 4th Stefano Dal Broi & Andrea Cyluk
  • 5th Przemyslaw Adamowicz & Zuzanna Iwulska

SOPHISTICATED J&J
(Division Sponsored by Swedish Westie Gala and Crazy Swing Festival)

  • 1st Gerald Imbratta & Sue Lambell
  • 2nd KWANGIL KIM & Julie Salanon
  • 3rd Zoltan Szkuban & Annalisa Scarale
  • 4th Mark Miller & YUNA MA
  • 5th Lucio Ughi & Lana Hannah

ALL EUROPEAN J&J
(Division Sponsored by WHS – Cash Prizes!)

  • 1st Marcin P─Öczkowski &┬áKarin Kakun
  • 2nd┬áDiego Borges &┬áPaulina G├│rka

ADVANCED/ALL STAR STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & European Championships and The Russian Open)

  • 1st Sergey Khakhklev & Raisa Khismatullina
  • 2nd Richard Chung & Kim Nam Lim
  • 3rd Jerome Fernandez & Guillard Marine
  • 4th Stanley Seguy & Ekaterina Egorova
  • 5th Sylvain Pele & Inga Kurcisa

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & Hungarian Open and Warsaw Halloween Swing)

  • 1st Mark Miller & Jula paleng
  • 2nd Marcin Peczkowski & joanna ba┼éanda
  • 3rd ┬áAttila Kobori & Julie Salanon
  • 4th Alexandre Tijeras & Sandie bouchet
  • 5th ┼üukasz ┼üukaszewicz & Dominika Zo┼éotarew

NOVICE STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & Swingtzerland and Moscow Westie Fest)

  • 1st Ricky Fox & Kathleen Salmi
  • 2nd Alexandru Tanasoiu & Patricia Brandwein
  • 3rd Konrad Kuligowski & Dominika Kuligowska
  • 4th Alexandre ZAAG & Kathrin Schallenberg
  • 5th Florian Hohner & Eva Panzl