WHS Placings 2016

From Team WHS well done to everyone who took part and congratulations to our winners! ūüôā
 
ALL STAR J&J
(Division Sponsored by D Town Swing & Canadian Swing Dance Championships)

  • 1st Ludovic Pardou¬†& Irina Puzanova
  • 2nd ¬†Stanley Seguy & Coleen Man
  • 3rd Semion Ovsiannikov¬†&¬†Estelle Bonnaire
  • 4th Alexandre Peducasse¬†& Olga Malafeevskaya
  • 5th Arnaud Perga¬†&¬†Christelle Antenucci

 
ADVANCED J&J
(Division Sponsored by Baltic Swing 2016 & Swing & Snow)

  • 1st Mickael Boissard¬†& Maria Elizarova
  • 2nd Kevin Town &¬†Barbara OLIVA LANZA
  • 3rd Julian Lange & Camille Fumanal
  • 4th Denis BELEKIAN & Maina Vila Cobarsi
  • 5th Vivien Meublat¬†& Ekaterina Egorova

 
INTERMEDIATE J&J
(Division Sponsored by Winter White and Nordic Championships 2015)

  • 1st Arnaud Thomas¬†& Laurena Houhou
  • 2nd Carl Boije &¬†Alesya Kovaleva
  • 3rd Damian Gruszczynski¬†& Magali Boissard
  • 4th Marcin Pńôczkowski & Ilmira Galieva
  • 5th Vitaliy Zakharov¬†&¬†Gina Rolke

 
NOVICE J&J
(Division Sponsored by New Years Swing Fling 2014/2015 & Nordic Championships 2015)

  • 1st¬†Mark Miller & Krisztina Szaka
  • 2nd¬†Philipp Wolff & Seneca Laetitia
  • 3rd Vincent Compagnon & Olga Krzeczek
  • 4th¬†Kevin Rocher & Adrianna Dobosz
  • 5th¬†Alexandre Tijeras &¬†Florence DEHAIS

 
NEWCOMER J&J
(Division Sponsored by Berlin Swing Revolution and Bavarian Open)

  • 1st Sara Held & Monika Subkowska
  • 2nd¬†Miri Zilka &¬†Tegan Wilson
  • 3rd¬†Viktor Heisenberger &¬†Urszula KamiŇĄska
  • 4th¬†Tibor Kukucska¬†& Katarzyna Gierasimczuk
  • 5th¬†Nicolas Montel & Julia Bystrzycka

 
SOPHISTICATED J&J
(Division Sponsored by Swedish Westie Gala and Crazy Swing Festival)

  • 1st Mickael Boissard & Virginie ESCARAVAGE
  • 2nd Arnaud, THOMAS & Stephanie Larue
  • 3rd Herv√© Cabuzel & Meike Robinson

 
ALL EUROPEAN J&J
(Division Sponsored by WHS – Cash Prizes!)

  • 1st Marcin Pńôczkowski &¬†Karin Kakun
  • 2nd¬†Diego Borges &¬†Paulina G√≥rka

 
ADVANCED/ALL STAR STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & European Championships and The Russian Open)

  • 1st¬†Ludovic PELEGRIN PARDOU & Olya Malafeevskaya
  • 2nd¬†Alexandre Peducasse & Christelle Antenucci
  • 3rd¬†Arnaud Perga & Dominika Kiefer

 
INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & Hungarian Open 2016 and Warsaw Halloween Swing 2016)

  • 1st Vincent Morand & Estelle Allart
  • 2nd¬†Vitaliy Zakharov & Ilmira Galieva
  • 3rd Julien OLIVER & Juliane Wogram

 
NOVICE STRICTLY
(Division Sponsored by UK & Swingtzerland and Moscow Westie Fest)

  • 1st¬†Phillip Wolfe & Sarah Naylor
  • 2nd¬†Julien Hamiche & Charlotte Menetrey
  • 3rd¬†Vincent Compagnon & Laurine Montel